skip to Main Content
Office : 404.241.3307 Media Ministry : 404.241.7531 Follow us :
(+)Click to Filter by Event Type
February 2020
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
8:00 am
Board of Christian Education - PLACE
Dance Ministry Orientation
9:00 am
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:30 am
VITA Tax Assistance
10:00 am
Board of Directors - Risk Management Safeguarding Against Child Abuse
J.D. Black Senior Choir Rehearsal
Sacrifice Usher Board Monthly Meeting
12:00 pm
James Freeman Usher Board Training
James Freeman Usher Board Meeting
1:00 pm
Health Resource Ministry High Museum of Art 1280 Peachtree St. Atlanta, Ga.
1:30 pm
Beulah Lights 2020 Planning Meeting
2
Activities Department
7:30 am
2020 Women's Ministry Retreat Registration Table 1 - Nursery
First Lady's Birthday Celebration RSVP Table 1 - Nursery
Holy Communion
Joshua Men Fishing Trip Destine Florida Registration Table 3 - Nursey
Winston Maner Children's Church Parent Conference Registration
Women's Ministry-Girls Book Club Children Church Registration Table 2 - Nursery
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - J.D. Black Senior Choir
3
7:00 pm
Christian Education Webinar
Glenda J. Black Ministers Spouses & Widows Guild
The Indwelling Spirit Class
4
10:00 am
Media Ministry Meeting
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
7:00 pm
Black History Production Rehersal
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
Praise Team Rehearsal
5
10:00 am
Staff Meeting
11:00 am
Mother's Board Meeting
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
Minister's Development Training Leadership Meeting
6
10:00 am
Staff Meeting
7:00 pm
Alfonza Campbell Choir Rehearsal
Black History Production Rehersal
Board of Christian Education Monthly Meeting
7
5:00 pm
InStep Ministry Banquet
6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Meeting
Girls Scouts
7:00 pm
Covenant Couples Monthly Meeting
Executive Conference Room Reserved
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teachers Meeting
8
8:00 am
ACC Choir Fellowship
Dance Ministry Orientation
Directory Final Session
8:30 am
Made Virtuous Small Group Discipleship Study
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:30 am
Usherette Board Meeting
VITA Tax Assistance
10:00 am
Alfonza Campbell Choir Rehearsal
New Voting Machine Tutorial
11:00 am
Glenda J. Black Ministers Spouses and Widows Guild Bereavement Fellowship
1:00 pm
The P.W. Elliot Children's Choir Rehearsal
9
7:30 am
2020 Women's Ministry Retreat Registration Table 1 - Nursery
Activities Department Table 2 - Stairs
First Lady's Birthday Celebration RSVP Table 1 - Nursery
GLOW Registration
Girl Scout Cookie
Joshua Men Fishing Trip Destine Florida Registration Table 3 - Nursey
Winston Maner Children's Church Parent Conference Registration Table 2 - Nursery
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Beulah Ballers Registration following the first service
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - Alfonza Campbell Choir
10
6:00 pm
Board of Director's Meeting
7:00 pm
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
Minister's Development Training Leadership Meeting
The Indwelling Spirit Class
11
10:00 am
Media Ministry: Staff Meeting
5:30 pm
Praising Klassy Doorkeepers Meeting
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
7:00 pm
Activities Planning Meeting
Black History Production Rehersal
Homeless Street Ministry Meeting
INSYNC
Praise Team Rehearsal
7:30 pm
Activities Department Organization Review & Planning
12
11:30 am
Golden Eagles Senior Ministry 30th Anniversary Luncheon
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
13
7:00 pm
Black History Production Rehersal
Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
14
St. Valentine's Day
2:00 pm
ROSA Choir Rehearsals
6:30 pm
INSYNC "Singles" Ministry Fellowship Valentine Dinner at City Winery
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
15
8:00 am
Dance Ministry Orientation
Expericencing God Class
8:30 am
Crown Finacials Class
Made Virtuous Small Group Discipleship Study
9:00 am
Annual CSM Orientation
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:30 am
VITA Tax Assistance
10:00 am
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
Nurse's Guild Meeting
10:30 am
Black History Presentation Rehearsal
11:00 am
Ministers Fellowship
1:00 pm
Maggie Howard Circle Meeting
16
Activities Department Table 2 - Stairs
7:30 am
2020 Women's Ministry Retreat Registration Table 1 - Nursery
FRESH Young Adult Registration
First Lady's Birthday Celebration RSVP Table 1 - Nursery
GLOW Registration
Girl Scout Cookie Table 3 - Nursey
HRM Monthly Health Focus
Joshua Men Fishing Trip Destine Florida Registration Table 2 - Nursey
Winston Maner Children's Church Parent Conference Registration
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Beulah Ballers Registration following the first service
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - E.D. Thomas Male Chorus
17
6:30 pm
FRESH Ministry Montly Meeting
7:00 pm
Sacrifice Choir Rehearsal
The Indwelling Spirit Class
18
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
7:00 pm
Black History Production Rehersal
Business Network
First Family Aide Ministry
Praise Team Rehearsal
Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir Rehearsal
19
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
20
6:30 pm
Crown Financials
7:00 pm
Black History Production Rehersal
Deacon's Board Meeting
Deaconess Board Meeting
Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
21
6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Meeting
Girls Scouts
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teachers Meeting
22
8:00 am
Dance Ministry Orientation
8:30 am
Crown Finacials Class
Made Virtuous Small Group Discipleship Study
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
Genie Jackson Circle Monthly Meeting
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:30 am
Service Guild Monthly Meeting
VITA Tax Assistance
10:00 am
Male Usher Board Monthly Board
10:30 am
Black History Presentation Rehearsal
11:00 am
Youth Usher Board Meeting
12:00 pm
G.L.O.W. Ministry Meeting
12:30 pm
The P.W. Elliot Children's Choir Rehearsal
1:00 pm
Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
2:00 pm
Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir Rehearsal
23
Activities Department Table 2 - Stairs
7:30 am
2020 Women's Ministry Retreat Registration Table 1 - Nursery
FRESH Young Adult Registration
Girl Scout Cookie
Joshua Men Fishing Trip Destine Florida Registration Table 3 - Nursey
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Beulah Ballers Registration following the first service
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - P.W. Elliot Children's Choir & Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
1:30 pm
Women Working for Christ GA Regional Prayer and Bible Study
24
5:30 pm
Woman's Minsirty Executive Board Meeting
7:00 pm
Deacon's Devotional Rehearsal
Sacrifice Choir Rehearsal
The Indwelling Spirit Class
7:30 pm
Black History Production Rehersal
25
5:30 pm
Praising Klassy Doorkeepers Meeting
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
7:00 pm
J.D. Black Senior Choir Rehearsal
Joshua Man Brotherhood Fellowship
7:30 pm
Black History Production Rehersal
26
Ash Wednesday
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
Baptism & Mid-Week Service
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
27
11:00 am
Women's Ministry Pruitt Healthcare Mission Visit
6:00 pm
Photography Club
Zetas of Beulah-Zeta Phi Beta Sorority
6:30 pm
Crown Financials
7:30 pm
Black History Production Rehersal
28
10:00 am
Black History Production Setup
6:00 pm
Black History Production Rehersal
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
29
8:00 am
Dance Ministry Orientation
Expericencing God Class
8:30 am
Crown Finacials Class
In Step Practice for Sis. Kate Black's Birthday celebration
Made Virtuous Small Group Discipleship Study
Woman's Minsirty Executive Board Meeting
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
J.D. Black Sick and Bereavement Committee Meeting
J.D. Black Sr. Choir Activities Committee Meeting
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Missions President's Council
9:30 am
VITA Tax Assistance
10:00 am
First Lady Kate Birthday Celebration
J.D. Black Senior Choir Rehearsal
12:00 pm
Sunday School Easter Recitation

Upcoming Events

February 19, 2020
12:00 pm Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm Leap Tutorial
6:45 pm Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm Agape, Children's Church
February 20, 2020
6:30 pm Crown Financials
7:00 pm Black History Production Rehersal
7:00 pm Deacon's Board Meeting
7:00 pm Deaconess Board Meeting
7:00 pm Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
February 21, 2020
6:30 pm Girl Scouts Meeting
6:30 pm Girls Scouts
7:00 pm Foods Addicts Meeting
7:00 pm Intercessory Prayer Ministry Meeting
7:00 pm Sunday School Teachers Meeting
February 22, 2020
8:00 am Dance Ministry Orientation
8:30 am Crown Finacials Class
8:30 am Made Virtuous Small Group Discipleship Study
9:00 am Dance Ministry Rehersal
9:00 am DawnBreakers Toastmasters
9:00 am Genie Jackson Circle Monthly Meeting
9:00 am Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:30 am Service Guild Monthly Meeting
9:30 am VITA Tax Assistance
10:00 am Male Usher Board Monthly Board
10:30 am Black History Presentation Rehearsal
11:00 am Youth Usher Board Meeting
12:00 pm G.L.O.W. Ministry Meeting
12:30 pm The P.W. Elliot Children's Choir Rehearsal
1:00 pm Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
2:00 pm Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir Rehearsal
February 23, 2020
Activities Department Table 2 - Stairs
7:30 am 2020 Women's Ministry Retreat Registration Table 1 - Nursery
7:30 am FRESH Young Adult Registration
7:30 am Girl Scout Cookie
7:30 am Joshua Men Fishing Trip Destine Florida Registration Table 3 - Nursey
7:30 am Worship - Sacrifice Choir
7:30 am Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am Beulah Ballers Registration following the first service
9:30 am Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am Worship - P.W. Elliot Children's Choir & Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
1:30 pm Women Working for Christ GA Regional Prayer and Bible Study
Back To Top