skip to Main Content
Office : 404.241.3307 Media Ministry : 404.241.7531 Follow us :
(+)Click to Filter by Event Type
September 2018
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
7:30 am
Spiritual Warfare
9:00 am
Crown Financial Class
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:30 am
Dance Ministry Meeting
Experiencing God Class
10:00 am
J.D. Black Choir Rehearsal
10:30 am
Sacrifice Usher Board Meeting
12:00 pm
James Freeman Sr. Usher Board Meeting
2
7:00 am
BCFLC Behind the Mask Dinner Donation Table 2 - Stairs
7:30 am
Annual Day of Service Table 2 - Nursery
Holy Communion
InStep Registration
New Member Fellowship Registration
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:00 am
New Members Class: Baptism of the Holy Spirit
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - J.D. Black Senior Choir
3
Labor Day (Church Office & Family Life Center Closed)
Sacrifice Choir Rehearsal - Canceled due to the holiday
4
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
6:00 pm
Beulah Youth ToastMasters
Ladies Kick-Ball Practice, Church Campus or FLC-Info only- Off Site
Please Contact Sis. Bonnie Williams, 770-402-4841
VBS Committee Meeting
6:30 pm
Master Life Book #4
MasterLife Book 1
7:00 pm
Adult Praise Team
Adult Praise Team Rehearsal
Homeless Street Ministry Meeting
Ministry for the Incarcerated Ministry Meeting
7:30 pm
Activities Department Organization Review & Planning
5
11:00 am
Mother's Board Meeting
4:00 pm
Genie Jackson Circle Bread Basket
4:30 pm
M.A.P. Team Meeting
5:00 pm
Women's Ministry Retreat Leadership Meeting
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
New Members Class: Baptism of the Holy Spirit
Teen Bible Study (Room 120)
6
Alfonza Campbell Choir Rehearsal
6:00 pm
Ladies Kick-Ball Practice, Church Campus or FLC-Info only- Off Site
Please Contact Sis. Bonnie Williams, 770-402-4841
6:30 pm
Disciples Prayer Life Class
Made Virtuous
7:00 pm
Board of Christian Education Monthly Meeting
7
7:00 pm
Covenant Couples Monthly Meeting
Food Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Ministry
8
7:30 am
Spiritual Warfare
8:00 am
Place Ministries Class
9:00 am
Crown Financial Class
In Step Parent meeting and first practice
InStep Parent Meeting
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:30 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Experiencing God Class
Service Guild Monthly Meeting
Usherette Usher Board Meeting
10:00 am
Alfonza Campbell Choir Rehearsal
Dance Ministry Practice
Open Hands Ministry Practice
Strategic Planning Meeting
10:30 am
Ministry of Evangelism Conference
12:00 pm
Candy Stripe Meeting
1:00 pm
P.W. Elliot Children's Choir Rehearsal
9
7:00 am
BCFLC Behind the Mask Dinner Donation Table 2 - Stairs
7:30 am
Annual Day of Service Table 2 - Nursery
Beulah Lights Breast Cancer Awareness Walk Table 1 - Nursery
New Member Fellowship Registration
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:00 am
New Members Class: Prayer
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - Alfonza Campbell Choir
10
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
4:30 pm
Women's Ministry Retreat Gift Bag Assembly
6:00 pm
Board of Director's Meeting
Masterlife Book 3 Prayer Workshop
7:00 pm
VBS Committee Meeting
11
6:00 pm
Beulah Youth ToastMasters
Ladies Kick-Ball Practice, Church Campus or FLC-Info only- Off Site
Please Contact Sis. Bonnie Williams, 770-402-4841
VBS Committee Meeting
6:30 pm
Master Life Book #4
MasterLife Book 1
Planning Council Leadership Meeting
7:00 pm
Activities Department Planning Assignments Meeting
Adult Praise Team
Adult Praise Team Rehearsal
Glenda J. Black Cancer Support
Homeless Street Ministry Meeting
7:30 pm
Activities Department Organization Review & Planning
12
4:00 pm
Genie Jackson Circle Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
New Members Class: Prayer
Teen Bible Study (Room 120)
13
1:00 pm
Joshua Man Fishing Trip Destin Florida
4:30 pm
Women's Ministry Retreat Gift Bag Assembly
6:00 pm
Ladies Kick-Ball Practice, Church Campus or FLC-Info only- Off Site
Please Contact Sis. Bonnie Williams, 770-402-4841
6:30 pm
Disciples Prayer Life Class
7:00 pm
Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
14
1:00 pm
Joshua Man Fishing Trip Destin Florida
2:00 pm
ROSA Choir Rehearsal
6:30 pm
InSync Monthly Meeting
6:45 pm
Homeless Street Ministry Outing
7:00 pm
Food Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Ministry
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
15
7:30 am
Spiritual Warfare
8:00 am
Associate Pastors Meeting
Deacon Training
New Members Meeting
9:00 am
Crown Financial Class
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Minister's Meeting
RetireWise Seminar Series
9:30 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Experiencing God Class
10:00 am
5th District Usher's Meeting
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
Health Resource Ministry Meeting
New Members Fellowship
Nurse's Guild Meeting
1:00 pm
Maggie Howard Circle Meeting
16
7:00 am
BCFLC Behind the Mask Dinner Donation Table 2 - Stairs
7:30 am
Annual Day of Service Table 2 - Nursery
Beulah Lights Breast Cancer Awareness Walk Table 1 - Nursery
Health Resource Ministry Information Distribution
Worship - Alfonza Campbell Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:00 am
New members Class: Faith
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - E.D. Thomas Male Chorus
17
6:00 pm
Master Life Book 3 Workshop
6:30 pm
Fresh Ministry Meeting
7:00 pm
Sacrifice Choir Rehearsal
VBS Committee Meeting
18
6:00 pm
Beulah Youth ToastMasters
Ladies Kick-Ball Practice, Church Campus or FLC-Info only- Off Site
Please Contact Sis. Bonnie Williams, 770-402-4841
Statewide Candidate Forum
Statewide Candidate Forum
VBS Committee Meeting
6:30 pm
Master Life Book #4
MasterLife Book 1
7:00 pm
Beulah Business Network Small Business Assoc. Education Workshop
First Family Aide Committee Meeting
Social Justic Ministry
Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
19
4:00 pm
Genie Jackson Circle Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
Place consulation
Teen's Praise Rehearsal
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Board of Christian Education Monthly Meeting
Teen Bible Study (Room 120)
20
6:00 am
2018 Women's Ministry Retreat
6:30 am
Women's Ministry 2018 Retreat Travel Preperation
6:00 pm
Ladies Kick-Ball Practice, Church Campus or FLC-Info only- Off Site
Please Contact Sis. Bonnie Williams, 770-402-4841
6:30 pm
Disciples Prayer Life Class
7:00 pm
Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
21
6:00 am
2018 Women's Ministry Retreat
4:00 pm
Mind, Body, and Spirit Auction and Donation Dinner Setup
7:00 pm
Food Addicts Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
7:30 pm
Intercessory Prayer Ministry Night of Prayer
22
6:00 am
2018 Women's Ministry Retreat
7:30 am
Spiritual Warfare
9:00 am
Crown Financial Class
Genie Jackson Circle Monthly Meeting
In Step Practice Ministry Practice
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Retirement Seminar
9:30 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Experiencing God Class
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Male Usher Board Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Practice
12:00 pm
President's Council
Sign language Class
12:30 pm
P.W. Elliot Children's Choir Rehearsal
PW Elliott Children's Choir Parent Meeting
1:00 pm
Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
2:00 pm
Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
6:00 pm
Mind, Body, and Spirit Auction and Donation Dinner
23
Women Working for Christ GA Regional Hospital Activity
7:30 am
Annual Day of Service Table 2 - Nursery
Beulah Lights Breast Cancer Awareness Walk Table 1 - Nursery
Health Resource Ministry Blood Pressure Screening
Thomas "Smitty Smith" Golf Tournament
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:00 am
New Member Class: New Birth Salvation
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - P.W. Elliot Children's Choir & Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
24
5:30 pm
Woman's Ministy Executive Committee Meeting
7:00 pm
Women's Ministry General Body Meeting
25
10:00 am
Day of Service (Pre-sorting for Volunteers)
6:00 pm
Beulah Youth ToastMasters
Ladies Kick-Ball Practice, Church Campus or FLC-Info only- Off Site
Please Contact Sis. Bonnie Williams, 770-402-4841
VBS Committee Meeting
6:30 pm
Master Life Book #4
MasterLife Book 1
7:00 pm
Joshua Man Brotherhood Ministry
Planning INSYNC
26
4:00 pm
Genie Jackson Circle Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
Baptism & Mid-Week Service
Mid-Week Baptismal & Worship Service - Alfonza Campbell Choir
7:00 pm
Teen Bible Study (Room 120)
27
6:00 am
Womens Ministry Retreating Gathering
5:00 pm
GJB Minister's Spouses & Widows Guild, Upcoming celebration
6:00 pm
Ladies Kick-Ball Practice, Church Campus or FLC-Info only- Off Site
Please Contact Sis. Bonnie Williams, 770-402-4841
6:30 pm
Disciples Prayer Life Class
7:00 pm
Deacon's Board Meeting
Elementary/Youth Sunday School Ministry Meeting
28
11:00 am
Golden Eagles Birthday Luncheon Green Manor Restaurant 6400 Westbrook Avenue
6:45 pm
Homeless Street Ministry Outing
7:00 pm
FRESH Night of Worship Young Adult Explosion Worship Service
Food Addicts Meeting
Fresh Night of Worship - Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
29
Church Wide Day of Service
6:00 am
Church Wide Day of Service
7:30 am
Spiritual Warfare
9:00 am
Crown Financial Class
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Missions Ministry Quarterly Meeting
Toastmaster's Group Meeting
9:30 am
Experiencing God Class
2:00 pm
Ministry Fair Table Set Up
30
Ministry Day/Ministry Fair
7:30 am
Beulah Lights Breast Cancer Awareness Walk Table 1 - Nursery
Thomas "Smitty Smith" Golf Tournament
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
New Members Class: Church Covenant
 

Upcoming Events

September 18, 2018
6:00 pm Beulah Youth ToastMasters
6:00 pm Ladies Kick-Ball Practice, Church Campus or FLC-Info only- Off Site
6:00 pm Please Contact Sis. Bonnie Williams, 770-402-4841
6:00 pm Statewide Candidate Forum
6:00 pm Statewide Candidate Forum
6:00 pm VBS Committee Meeting
6:30 pm Master Life Book #4
6:30 pm MasterLife Book 1
7:00 pm Beulah Business Network Small Business Assoc. Education Workshop
7:00 pm First Family Aide Committee Meeting
7:00 pm Social Justic Ministry
7:00 pm Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
September 19, 2018
4:00 pm Genie Jackson Circle Bread Basket
5:45 pm Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm Place consulation
6:30 pm Teen's Praise Rehearsal
6:45 pm Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm Board of Christian Education Monthly Meeting
7:00 pm Teen Bible Study (Room 120)
September 20, 2018
6:00 am 2018 Women's Ministry Retreat
6:30 am Women's Ministry 2018 Retreat Travel Preperation
6:30 pm Disciples Prayer Life Class
7:00 pm Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
September 21, 2018
4:00 pm Mind, Body, and Spirit Auction and Donation Dinner Setup
7:00 pm Food Addicts Meeting
7:00 pm Open Hands Ministry Meeting
7:30 pm Intercessory Prayer Ministry Night of Prayer
September 22, 2018
7:30 am Spiritual Warfare
9:00 am Crown Financial Class
9:00 am Genie Jackson Circle Monthly Meeting
9:00 am In Step Practice Ministry Practice
9:00 am Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:00 am Retirement Seminar
9:30 am Dance Ministry Practice
9:30 am Experiencing God Class
10:00 am Dance Ministry Practice
10:00 am Male Usher Board Meeting
10:00 am Open Hands Ministry Practice
12:00 pm President's Council
12:00 pm Sign language Class
12:30 pm P.W. Elliot Children's Choir Rehearsal
12:30 pm PW Elliott Children's Choir Parent Meeting
1:00 pm Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
2:00 pm Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
6:00 pm Mind, Body, and Spirit Auction and Donation Dinner
Back To Top