skip to Main Content
Office : 404.241.3307 Media Ministry : 404.241.7531 Follow us :
(+)Click to Filter by Event Type
November 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins ( Hurricane Dorian) Lower Level, Sanctuary & FLC
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
2
Daylight Saving Fall Back
8:00 am
The Mind of Christ Class
The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
9:00 am
BOD Risk Management Active Shooter Simulation Training - FellowshipHall
J.D. Black Sr. Choir Buisness Meeting
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Toastmasters Adult
10:00 am
Activities Committee
10:30 am
Sacrifice Usher Board Meeting
11:30 am
REUNION CHOIR REHEARSAL
12:00 pm
Sign Language Practice
Sunday School Christmas Recitation
12:30 pm
Courtesy Guild Fellowship 3rd Sunday 10:45a.m. Team Arizona's Steakhouse
1:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and Signed Contract
6:30 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval
3
7:30 am
Holy Communion
Joshua Man Christmas Fellowship Registration
Secret Santa Shoppe Registration
Social Justice Ministry Voter Registration/Census Info Distribution
Worship - Mass Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - Mass Choir
4
6:00 pm
Strategic Planning Committee Meeting
6:30 pm
Masterlife Book #4 Group Session
7:00 pm
Glenda J. Black Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Monthly Meeting
5
Sunday School Christmas Adult Rehearsal
5:00 pm
Museum Committee
5:30 pm
5th District Praising Klassy Doorkeepers Meeting
6:00 pm
Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
6:30 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
7:00 pm
Ministry for the Incarcerated Meeting
Praise Team Rehearsal
6
11:00 am
Mother's Board Meeting
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
1:00 pm
PLACE: Coaching Session
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
BIBS Class Intro to Old Testament
BIBS Class Teachings of Jesus
Intro to New Testament Class
Leap Tutorial
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
7
2:00 pm
Board of Directors Meeting
6:00 pm
FLC Planning Meeting
6:30 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
7:00 pm
Board of Christian Meeting
Made Virtious Course
REUNION CHOIR REHEARSAL
8
2:00 pm
R.O.S.A. Chopir Rehearsal
6:00 pm
INSYNC "Singles" Ministry Mission's Project at Atlanta Food Bank
6:30 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
6:45 pm
Homeless Street Ministry Outing
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
9
8:00 am
The Mind of Christ Class
The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
9:00 am
CPR Class
InStep Ministry Practice
J.D. Black Senior Reunion Choir Rehearsal
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Toastmasters Adult
9:30 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Usherette Board Monthly Meeting
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Practice
10:30 am
Sacrifice Reunion Choir Rehearsal
12:00 pm
Candy Striper's Meeting
Sign Language Practice
Sunday School Christmas Recitation
1:00 pm
Coaching Session / New Members
The P.W. Elliot Children's Choir Rehearsal
10
7:30 am
Joshua Man Christmas Fellowship Registration
New Members Certificates Tables 3 - Nursey
Secret Santa Shoppe Registration
Worship - Mass Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:00 am
The Rock
10:45 am
Worship - Mass Choir
11
Veterans Day
10:30 am
BOD Meeting
1:00 pm
Genie Jackson Circle Veterans Day
6:00 pm
Board of Director's Meeting
Church Anniversary Program Participants Pulpit Etiquette
Dance Ministry 149thGMBC Annual Session Renaissance Concourse Atlanta Hartsfield
6:30 pm
General Missionary Baptist Convention of Georgia, Inc.149th Session (Musical)
Masterlife Book #4 Group Session
12
6:00 pm
Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
6:30 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Marketing Planning Session
7:00 pm
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal (For Musical & Ministry @ Baldwin County)
Glenda J. Black Cancer Support Group
Homeless Street Ministry Meeting
Praise Team Rehearsal
7:30 pm
Activities Department Organization Review & Planning
13
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:00 pm
Coaching Session: New Members
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
14
4:00 pm
Museum Exhibit Set Up
6:00 pm
Deaconess Board Mission Project
6:30 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
7:00 pm
Deacon's Board Meeting
Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
15
4:00 pm
Museum Exhibit Set Up
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
16
8:00 am
Museum Exhibit Set Up
The Mind of Christ Class
The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
8:30 am
InStep Ministry Practice
9:00 am
Alfonza Campbell Reunion Choir Rehearsal
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Minister's Meeting
Toastmasters Adult
9:30 am
Dance Ministry Practice
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Nurse's Guild Meeting
Nurse's Guild Meeting
10:30 am
Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Reunion Choir Rehearsal
11:00 am
InStep Ministry Lunch
12:00 pm
Sunday School Christmas Recitation
Sunday School Christmas Rehearsal
1:00 pm
Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
Maggie Howard Circle Meeting
4:00 pm
Museum Exhibit Ceremony
4:30 pm
Music Department Holding Room
5:30 pm
Musical Celebration
17
7:30 am
Health Resource Ministry Table 1 - Stairs
Joshua Man Christmas Fellowship
Museum Exhibit
New Members Certificates Tables 3 - Nursey
Secret Santa Shoppe Registration
Sunday School Christmas Recitations
Worship - Mass Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:00 am
The Rock
10:45 am
Worship - Mass Choir
18
6:00 pm
Church Anniversary Program Participants Pulpit Etiquette
19
5:00 pm
Event Planning Meeting
6:00 pm
Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
6:30 pm
Activities Commitee
Dance Ministry Practice
Leap Tutorial
7:00 pm
Beulah Buisness Network Meeting
First Family Aide Ministry
M.A.P. Team Planning Meeting
20
11:00 am
Golden Eagle's Monthly Meeting
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
Baptism & Mid-Week Service
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
21
7:00 pm
Church Conference
Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
22
5:30 pm
Dance Rehearsal
6:45 pm
Homeless Street Ministry Outing
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Christmas Adult Rehearsal
23
8:00 am
The Mind of Christ Class
The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
9:00 am
InStep Ministry Practice
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Missions Quarterly Meeting
Toastmasters Adult
9:30 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Service Guild Meeting
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Male Usher Board Meeting
Mass Choir
Reserved: Dea. Harris
11:00 am
Youth Usher Board Meeting
12:00 pm
GLOW Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Christmas Rehearsal
1:00 pm
Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
24
7:30 am
Joshua Man Christmas Fellowship Registration
New Members Certificates Tables 3 - Nursey
Secret Santa Shoppe Registration
Sunday School Christmas Recitations
Worship - Mass Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:00 am
123rd Church Anniversary
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
1:30 pm
Women Working for Christ GA Regional Hospital
25
7:00 pm
Deacon's Devotional Rehearsal
Sacrifice Choir Rehearsal
Women's Ministry General Body Meeting
26
6:00 pm
Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
7:00 pm
J.D. Black Senior Choir Rehearsal
Joshua Men Fellowship Meeting
27
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
28
Thanksgiving (Church Office & Family Life Center Closed)
9:00 am
Beulah MBC Hostsite Thanksgiving Fellowship Host Church 1st Baptist
29
Thanksgiving (Church Office & Family Life Center Closed)
7:00 pm
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
30
Thanksgiving (Church Office & Family Life Center Closed)
8:00 am
The Mind of Christ Class
The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
9:00 am
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
10:00 am
J.D. Black Senior Choir Rehearsal

Upcoming Events

November 12, 2019
6:00 pm Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
6:30 pm Dance Ministry Practice
6:30 pm Marketing Planning Session
7:00 pm E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal (For Musical & Ministry @ Baldwin County)
7:00 pm Glenda J. Black Cancer Support Group
7:00 pm Homeless Street Ministry Meeting
7:00 pm Praise Team Rehearsal
7:30 pm Activities Department Organization Review & Planning
November 13, 2019
12:00 pm Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:00 pm Coaching Session: New Members
6:30 pm Leap Tutorial
6:45 pm Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm Agape, Children's Church
November 14, 2019
4:00 pm Museum Exhibit Set Up
6:00 pm Deaconess Board Mission Project
6:30 pm Dance Ministry Practice
7:00 pm Deacon's Board Meeting
7:00 pm Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
November 15, 2019
4:00 pm Museum Exhibit Set Up
7:00 pm Dance Ministry Practice
7:00 pm Foods Addicts Meeting
7:00 pm Intercessory Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm Open Hands Ministry Meeting
7:00 pm Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
November 16, 2019
8:00 am Museum Exhibit Set Up
8:00 am The Mind of Christ Class
8:00 am The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
8:30 am InStep Ministry Practice
9:00 am Alfonza Campbell Reunion Choir Rehearsal
9:00 am Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:00 am Minister's Meeting
9:00 am Toastmasters Adult
9:30 am Dance Ministry Practice
10:00 am Dance Ministry Practice
10:00 am Nurse's Guild Meeting
10:00 am Nurse's Guild Meeting
10:30 am Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Reunion Choir Rehearsal
11:00 am InStep Ministry Lunch
12:00 pm Sunday School Christmas Recitation
12:00 pm Sunday School Christmas Rehearsal
1:00 pm Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
1:00 pm Maggie Howard Circle Meeting
4:00 pm Museum Exhibit Ceremony
4:30 pm Music Department Holding Room
5:30 pm Musical Celebration
Back To Top