skip to Main Content
678-553-6030 Mon - Fri : 6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m., Sat : 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Follow us :
May 2020
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
9:00 am
Johnson Learning Center Riser Installation
6:00 pm
Open Court
7:00 pm
Covenant Couples
Covenant Couples Monthly Meeting
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
vROCK Teen Church
2
9:00 am
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
11:00 am
BCFLC Mother's Day Brunch /P.M.A.
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
7:00 pm
vROCK College Church
3
7:30 am
Holy Communion
4
9:00 am
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
6:30 pm
vYouth Fellowship
7:00 pm
vThe Indwelling Spirit Class
5
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
6:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
Kickball Practice
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
vChildren's Church Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
WWC: Business Meeting
vYouth Bible Study
8:00 pm
GJB Min., Spouses and Widows: Check In Tuesday
6
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
6:00 pm
Open Court
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
7
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
6:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
Kickball Practice
6:30 pm
vYouth Sunday School Teacher Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
vYouth Rap Session
8
6:00 pm
Open Court
6:30 pm
Girl Scouts Meeting
Girls Scouts
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
vROCK Teen Church
9
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
10:00 am
Mu Phi Chapter of Chi Eta Phi Sorority Meeting
11:00 am
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
1:00 pm
Future Gents
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
7:00 pm
vROCK College Church
10
Mother's Day
10:00 am
The Rock Worship Services
11
vYouth Fellowship
9:00 am
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
6:30 pm
vYouth Fellowship
7:00 pm
Pending signed Contract Kabod Dance Practice
vThe Indwelling Spirit
vThe Indwelling Spirit Class
12
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
10:00 am
Vera Reed Nutrition Classes
1:00 pm
D.T. Howard High Alumni Class of 1964 Meeting
6:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
Kickball Practice
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
vChildren's Church Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Glenda J Black Cancer Support Group
vWWC: Monthly Business Meeting
vYouth Bible Study
8:00 pm
GJB Min., Spouses and Widows: Check In Tuesday
13
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
6:00 pm
Open Court
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
14
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
6:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
Kickball Practice
6:30 pm
Children and Youth Sunday School Prep Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
vYouth Rap Session
15
6:00 pm
InSync Conference Setup
Open Court
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
vROCK Teen Church
16
9:00 am
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
InSync Conference
Maximum Impact 2020/P.M.A.
11:00 am
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
7:00 pm
vROCK College Church
17
10:00 am
The Rock Worship Services
18
9:00 am
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
5:30 pm
vWomen's Ministry Executive Committee Meeting
6:30 pm
FRESH Ministry Montly Meeting
vYouth Fellowship
7:00 pm
vThe Indwelling Spirit
vTrustee Board Meeting
vWomen's Ministry Genreal Body Meeting
19
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
9:00 am
AARP Smart Driver Course / P.M.A.
6:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
Kickball Practice
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
vChildren's Church Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
vYouth Bible Study
8:00 pm
GJB Min., Spouses and Widows: Check In Tuesday
20
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
6:00 pm
Open Court
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
21
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center
1:00 pm
Johnson Learning Center - Setup
6:30 pm
vVirtual Sunday School Training
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
vYouth Rap Session
22
9:00 am
Reserved: Johnson Learning Center Graduation
6:00 pm
Open Court
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
vROCK Teen Church
23
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
10:00 am
Event pending Trustee approval and signed contract - Setup
11:00 am
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
1:00 pm
Future Gents
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
5:00 pm
Event pending Trustee approval and signed contract
7:00 pm
vROCK College Church
24
25
Memorial Day (Church Office & Family Life Center Closed)
6:30 pm
vYouth Fellowship
7:00 pm
vThe Indwelling Spirit
26
6:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
Kickball Practice
6:30 pm
Leap Tutorial
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
vChildren's Church Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
vHomeless Street Ministry Meeting
vJoshua Men Fellowship
vYouth Bible Study
8:00 pm
GJB Min., Spouses and Widows: Check In Tuesday
27
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
6:00 pm
Open Court
28
6:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
Kickball Practice
vDeaconess Board Meeting
6:30 pm
vVirtual Sunday School Training
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
vDeacon Board Meeting
vYouth Rap Session
29
6:00 pm
Open Court
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
vROCK Teen Church
30
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
11:00 am
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
7:00 pm
vROCK College Church
31
 
Back To Top