skip to Main Content
678-553-6030 Mon - Fri : 6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m., Sat : 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Follow us :
August 2020
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
9:00 am
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
10:00 am
Thomas Smith Supply / P.M.A.
12:00 pm
vJames Freeman Usher Board Meeting
1:00 pm
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
2:00 pm
Pending Contract/ Trustee Approval 80th Birthday Celebration
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
2
7:30 am
Holy Communion
11:00 am
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
3
6:30 pm
vYouth Fellowship
7:00 pm
vThe Indwelling Spirit
4
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
vChildren's Church Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Women Working For Christ: Business Meeting
8:00 pm
GJB Min., Spouses and Widows: Check In Tuesday
5
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
6:00 pm
Open Court
6
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
7
6:00 pm
Event Pending signed contract
Open Court
7:00 pm
Covenant Couples
Covenant Couples Monthly Meeting
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
8
9:00 am
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
1:00 pm
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
9
10:00 am
The Rock Worship Services
11:00 am
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
10
6:00 pm
Board of Directors Meeting
6:30 pm
vYouth Fellowship
7:00 pm
Pending signed Contract Kabod Dance Practice
vThe Indwelling Spirit
11
GJB Cancer Support Group
GJB Minister Spouses and Widows Guide Fellowship
10:00 am
Vera Reed Nutrition Classes
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
vChildren's Church Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Glenda J Black Cancer Support Group
8:00 pm
GJB Min., Spouses and Widows: Check In Tuesday
12
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
6:00 pm
Open Court
13
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
14
6:00 pm
Open Court
6:30 pm
InSync Monthly Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
15
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
11:00 am
vDance Ministery: Adults
1:00 pm
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
5:00 pm
Event approval pending signed contract
16
10:00 am
The Rock Worship Services
11:00 am
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
17
6:30 pm
FRESH Ministry Montly Meeting
vYouth Fellowship
7:00 pm
vThe Indwelling Spirit
vTrustee Board Meeting
18
GJB Minister Spouses and Widows Guide Fellowship
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
vChildren's Church Meeting
7:00 pm
Beulah Business Network: Monthly Meeting
Dance Ministry Practice
GJB: Cancer Support Group
Meeting: HRM
8:00 pm
GJB Min., Spouses and Widows: Check In Tuesday
19
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
6:00 pm
Open Court
20
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
vOdessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
21
6:00 pm
Open Court
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
22
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
12:00 pm
vDance Ministery: Parents
1:00 pm
Future Gents
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
vDance Ministery: Youth
23
11:00 am
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
24
6:30 pm
vYouth Fellowship
7:00 pm
Pending signed Contract Kabod Dance Practice
vThe Indwelling Spirit
25
GJB Minister Spouses and Widows Guide Fellowship
9:00 am
AARP Smart Driver Course / P.M.A.
6:30 pm
Youth Gavel Toastmasters Club
vChildren's Church Meeting
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
vJoshua Men Fellowship
8:00 pm
GJB Min., Spouses and Widows: Check In Tuesday
26
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
6:00 pm
Open Court
27
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
vDeacon Board Meeting
vDeacon Board Meeting
28
5:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
7:00 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
Foods Addicts Meeting
29
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Rehersal
DawnBreakers Toastmasters
10:00 am
Beulah's Virtual Health Fair
Health Resource Ministry
12:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
1:00 pm
Event Pending Trustee Approval and signed contract
vSaturday: Self Care Counseling Session
3:00 pm
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
30
11:00 am
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
31
6:30 pm
vYouth Fellowship
7:00 pm
vThe Indwelling Spirit
 
Back To Top