skip to Main Content
678-553-6030 Mon - Fri : 6:00 a.m. to 10:00 p.m., Sat : 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. Follow us :
September 2021
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
12:00 pm
Wednesday Bible Study
2
3
7:00 pm
Covenant Couples
4
12:00 pm
James Freeman Usher Board Meeting - #108
1:00 pm
Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
5
7:30 am
Holy Communion
11:00 am
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
6
Labor Day (Church Office & Family Life Center Closed)
7:00 pm
The Indwelling Spirit - #131
7
6:00 pm
PR / Marketing Meeting
6:30 pm
Master Life Book 3 - 195
8:00 pm
GJB Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Fellowship
8
12:00 pm
Wednesday Bible Study
9
7:00 pm
125 Anniversary Committee - 200
10
6:00 pm
Youth Ministry # 224 Church anniversary Meeting
6:15 pm
30th Pastoral Anniversary Committee#221
11
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Meeting #223
1:00 pm
Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
12
11:00 am
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
13
6:00 pm
Board of Directors Meeting
7:00 pm
The Indwelling Spirit - #131
14
GJB Cancer Support Group
6:30 pm
Master Life Book 4 the Disciple's Mission # 218
PR / Marketing Meeting
7:00 pm
Sunday School Planning Meeting #129
Sunday School Planning Meeting - 129
vHomeless Street Ministry Meeting
7:30 pm
Tutorial Ministry Meeting - NH
8:00 pm
GJB Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Fellowship
15
12:00 pm
Wednesday Bible Study
5:30 pm
Staff Meeting - NH
16
5:00 pm
Beulah Light Event
7:00 pm
30th Pastoral Anniversary Committee Meeting #226 Core Team Planning Meeting
vOdessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
17
18
7:30 am
Master Life Class Book 2 #217
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Meeting #223
1:00 pm
Maggie Howard Circle Meeting - #121
Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
19
11:00 am
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
20
Trustee Board Meeting
5:00 am
Reserved: Board of Registration and Election
6:00 am
Reserved: Special Election
6:30 pm
FRESH Ministry Monthly Meeting
7:00 pm
The Indwelling Spirit - #131
21
5:00 am
Reserved: Board of Registration and Election
6:00 am
Reserved: Special Election
6:30 pm
Master Life Book 4 the Disciple's Mission # 218
PR / Marketing Meeting
7:00 pm
Tutorial Ministry
8:00 pm
GJB Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Fellowship
22
12:00 pm
Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Tutorial Ministry
23
6:00 pm
Deaconess Board Meeting - #112
7:00 pm
125 Anniversary Committee - 200
Deacon Board Meeting
24
25
7:30 am
Master Life Class Book 2 #217
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Meeting #223
1:00 pm
Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting #153
Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
26
11:00 am
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
27
7:00 pm
E. D. Thomas Male Chorus (#222)
The Indwelling Spirit - #131
Women Ministry Monthly Meeting - #111
28
6:30 pm
Master Life Book 4 the Disciple's Mission # 218
PR / Marketing Meeting
7:00 pm
Joshua Man Meeting
Pastor Anniversary Steering Committee - #148
Tutorial Ministry
8:00 pm
GJB Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Fellowship
29
12:00 pm
Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Tutorial Ministry
30
7:00 pm
Gideon Dicipleship Study #228
 
Back To Top