skip to Main Content
Office : 404.241.3307 Media Ministry : 404.241.7531 Follow us :
(+)Click to Filter by Event Type
October 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
5:30 pm
Beulah Lights Planning
6:00 pm
Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
7:00 pm
J.D. Black Senior Choir Rehearsal
Women Working for Christ Fellowship
7:30 pm
Family Fun Night Planning
2
11:00 am
Mother's Board Meeting
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
BIBS Class Intro to Old Testament
BIBS Class Teachings of Jesus
Intro to New Testament Class
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
3
7:00 pm
Church Conference
Made Virtious Course
Made Virtuous Class
4
1:00 pm
HRM Health Fair Setup
3:00 pm
Cedar Grove High School Homecoming Parade Parking Lot
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
5
6:00 am
Beulah Lights Cancer Awareness Walk Alternate Location
7:00 am
Beulah Lights Breast Cancer Awareness Walk
8:00 am
The Mind of Christ Class
9:00 am
HRM Health Fair
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Toastmasters Adult
10:00 am
Board of Directors Risk Management Safeguarding Against Child Abuse
J.D. Black Senior Choir Rehearsal
10:30 am
Sacrifice Usher Board Meeting
12:00 pm
James Freeman Usher Board Meeting
6
Covenant Couples Table 3 - Nursery
7:30 am
Holy Communion
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - J.D. Black Senior Choir
7
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
6:30 pm
Masterlife Book #4 Group Session
7:00 pm
Glenda J. Black Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Monthly Meeting
Ministry Photo Sessions
8
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
10:00 am
AARP Smart Driver Tech Workshop
6:00 pm
Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
7:00 pm
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
Glenda J. Black Cancer Support Group
Homeless Street Ministry Meeting
Ministry for the Incarcerated Meeting
Praise Team Rehearsal
7:30 pm
Activities Department Organization Review & Planning
9
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
BIBS Class Intro to Old Testament
BIBS Class Teachings of Jesus
Intro to New Testament Class
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
10
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
5:30 pm
Choir President's Council Meeting
6:30 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
7:00 pm
Alfonza Campbell Choir Rehearsal
Alfonza Campbell Choir Rehearsal
Board of Christian Meeting
Made Virtious Course
Made Virtuous Class
Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
7:30 pm
Family Fun Night Planning
11
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
2:00 pm
BMBC Directory Photography Session-Men's & Ladies Ushers rms, 204 & Storage Rm
R.O.S.A. Chopir Rehearsal
6:00 pm
INSYNC Singles Ministry Mission's Project - Shelter
6:45 pm
Homeless Street Ministry Outing
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
12
8:00 am
Ministry Photo Sessions
The Mind of Christ Class
The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
9:00 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
InStep Ministry Practice
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:30 am
Usherette Board Monthly Meeting
10:00 am
Alfonza Campbell Choir
11:00 am
Lunch and Learn
11:30 am
Usher's President Council Meeting
12:00 pm
Candy Striper's Meeting
Sign Language Practice
Sunday School Teachers Appreciation
1:00 pm
The P.W. Elliot Children's Choir Rehearsal
2:00 pm
BMBC Directory Photography Session-Men's & Ladies Ushers rms, 204 & Storage Rm
13
7:30 am
Anniversary Committee Memorial Museum
Glenda J. Black Minister's Spouses & Widows Guild Bereavement Registration
New Memebers Fellowship Registration Table 3 - Nursery
Social Justice Ministry Voter Registration/Census Info Distribution
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:00 am
The Rock
10:45 am
Worship - Alfonza Campbell Choir
6:00 pm
Fellowship at Hunter Hills Baptist Church, Pastor Wimberley's anniversary
14
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
6:00 pm
Board of Director's Meeting
6:30 pm
Masterlife Book #4 Group Session
7:00 pm
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
15
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
6:00 pm
Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
VBS Curriculum Team Meeting
7:00 pm
20th Commemoration Logistics Meeting
Beulah Buisness Network Meeting
First Family Aide Ministry
Praise Team Rehearsal
16
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
11:00 am
Golden Eagle's Monthly Meeting
11:30 am
Health Resource Ministry 2020 Insurance Fair For Medicare
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
BIBS Class Intro to Old Testament
Intro to New Testament Class
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
17
7:00 am
Deaconess Board Meeting
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
6:30 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
7:00 pm
Made Virtious Course
Made Virtuous Class
Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
Reunion Choir Rehearsal
18
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
19
8:00 am
Ministry Photo Sessions
The Mind of Christ Class
The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
8:30 am
InStep Ministry Practice
9:00 am
Drive Thru Prayer Event
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Minister's Meeting
Toastmasters Adult
9:30 am
Dance Ministry Practice
New Member Fellowship
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Practice
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
Nurse's Guild Meeting
Nurse's Guild Meeting
11:00 am
InStep Ministry Lunch
1:00 pm
Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
Maggie Howard Circle Meeting
20
7:30 am
Glenda J. Black Minister's Spouses & Widows Guild Bereavement Registration
Health Resource Ministry Table 1 - Stairs
Ministry Fair
Social Justice Ministry Voter Registration/Census Info Distribution
Worship - Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:00 am
The Rock
10:45 am
Worship - E.D. Thomas Male Chorus
21
8:00 am
Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
6:00 pm
VBS Curriculum Team Meeting
6:30 pm
Fresh Ministry Meetings
Masterlife Book #4 Group Session
7:00 pm
Ministry Photo Sessions
Sacrifice Choir Rehearsal
22
6:00 pm
Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
7:00 pm
Joshua Men Fellowship Meeting
Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir Rehearsal
23
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm
BIBS Class Intro to Old Testament
BIBS Class Teachings of Jesus
Intro to New Testament Class
6:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Agape, Children's Church
24
10:00 am
Women's Ministry Pruitt Healtcare Vist
11:00 am
Covenant Couples Retreat Gatlinburg, TN.
6:30 pm
Dance Ministry Practice
7:00 pm
Deacon's Board Meeting
Domestic Violence Workshop
Made Virtious Course
Made Virtuous Class
Reunion Choir Rehearsal
25
11:00 am
Covenant Couples Retreat Gatlinburg, TN.
6:45 pm
Homeless Street Ministry Outing
7:00 pm
Foods Addicts Meeting
Intercessory Prayer Meeting
Open Hands Ministry Meeting
26
8:00 am
FRESH Empowered to Serve
Place Ministry Meeting
The Mind of Christ Class
The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
9:00 am
Genie Jackson Circle at Med Share 3240 Clifton Springs Road Decatur, Ga. 30034
InStep Ministry Practice
Love Lift and Lead to Christ
Toastmasters Adult
9:30 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Service Guild Monthly Meeting
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Practice
Male Usher Board Meeting
Women's Ministry General Body Meeting
11:00 am
Covenant Couples Retreat Gatlinburg, TN.
Youth Usher Board Meeting
12:00 pm
GLOW Ministry Meeting
Sunday School Christmas Recitation
12:30 pm
The P.W. Elliot Children's Choir Rehearsal
1:00 pm
Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
Ministry Photo Sessions
2:00 pm
Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir Rehearsal
3:30 pm
Arabia Mountain H.S. Homecoming Parade Line Up Parking Lot
7:30 pm
Radical Love Meeting
27
7:30 am
Glenda J. Black Minister's Spouses & Widows Guild Bereavement Registration
Health Resource Ministry Table 1 - Stairs
Praise In Pink Sunday
Social Justice Ministry Voter Registration/Census Info Distribution
Worship - Sacrifice Choir
Worship Service - Sacrifice Choir
9:30 am
Elementary Youth Sunday School Meeting
10:45 am
Worship - P.W. Elliot Children's Choir & Tom Carlton Youth & Young Adult Choir
1:30 pm
Women Working for Christ GA Regional Hospital
28
6:30 pm
Masterlife Book #4 Group Session
7:00 pm
Deacon's Devotional Rehearsal
REUNION CHOIR REHEARSAL
29
6:00 pm
Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
30
12:00 pm
Midday Bible Study
3:00 pm
Family Fun Night Prep
4:00 pm
Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm
Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
7:00 pm
20th Commemoration Service - Featuring Beulah's Reunion Choir
Agape, Children's Church
Commemoration Service
31
6:00 pm
Family Fun Night
7:00 pm
Made Virtious Course
 

Upcoming Events

October 15, 2019
9:00 am Helping Hands of Beulah Bins
6:00 pm Beulah Gavel Toastmaster Club (Youth)
6:00 pm VBS Curriculum Team Meeting
7:00 pm 20th Commemoration Logistics Meeting
7:00 pm Beulah Buisness Network Meeting
7:00 pm First Family Aide Ministry
7:00 pm Praise Team Rehearsal
October 16, 2019
11:00 am Golden Eagle's Monthly Meeting
11:30 am Health Resource Ministry 2020 Insurance Fair For Medicare
12:00 pm Midday Bible Study
4:00 pm Genie's Bread Basket
5:45 pm Wonderful Wednesday Dinner Served
6:30 pm BIBS Class Intro to Old Testament
6:30 pm Intro to New Testament Class
6:45 pm Wonderful Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm Agape, Children's Church
October 17, 2019
7:00 am Deaconess Board Meeting
6:30 pm Dance Ministry Practice
7:00 pm Made Virtious Course
7:00 pm Made Virtuous Class
7:00 pm Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
7:00 pm Reunion Choir Rehearsal
October 18, 2019
7:00 pm Foods Addicts Meeting
7:00 pm Intercessory Prayer Meeting
7:00 pm Open Hands Ministry Meeting
7:00 pm Sunday School Teacher's Meeting
October 19, 2019
8:00 am Ministry Photo Sessions
8:00 am The Mind of Christ Class
8:00 am The Mind of Christ Discipleship Class
8:30 am InStep Ministry Practice
9:00 am Drive Thru Prayer Event
9:00 am Love Lift and Lead to Christ
9:00 am Minister's Meeting
9:00 am Toastmasters Adult
9:30 am Dance Ministry Practice
9:30 am New Member Fellowship
10:00 am Dance Ministry Practice
10:00 am E.D. Thomas Male Chorus Rehearsal
10:00 am Nurse's Guild Meeting
10:00 am Nurse's Guild Meeting
11:00 am InStep Ministry Lunch
1:00 pm Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting
1:00 pm Maggie Howard Circle Meeting
Back To Top