skip to Main Content
Office : 404.241.3307 Media Ministry : 404.241.7531 Follow us :
(+)Click to Filter by Event Type
October 2021
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
7:00 pm
Covenant Couples
2
7:30 am
Master Life Class Book 2 #217
8:00 am
Beulah Lights Cancer Walk
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Meeting #223
12:00 pm
James Freeman Usher Board Meeting - #108
1:00 pm
Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
3
7:30 am
Holy Communion
11:00 am
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
4
6:00 pm
Event Management Team Meeting - NH
7:00 pm
The Indwelling Spirit - #131
7:30 pm
30th Pastoral Anniversary Sub Committee Meeting
5
6:30 pm
Master Life Book 4 the Disciple's Mission # 218
PR / Marketing Meeting
7:00 pm
Planning session for the Board Of Directors Officers (#227)
Tutorial Ministry
Woman Working for Christ # 232
8:00 pm
GJB Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Fellowship
6
12:00 pm
Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Tutorial Ministry
7
7:00 pm
Gideon Dicipleship Study #228
8
6:30 pm
Girl Scouts: Group A - #235
Girl Scouts: Group C - #235
7:30 pm
Girl Scouts: Group B - #235
Girl Scouts: Group D - #235
9
7:30 am
Master Life Class Book 2 #217
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Meeting # 223
Mental Health Wellness Health Fair #219
12:00 pm
Sunday School - Christmas Program Training Session
1:00 pm
Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
10
11:00 am
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
11
6:00 pm
Board of Directors Meeting
7:00 pm
The Indwelling Spirit - #131
12
GJB Cancer Support Group
6:30 pm
Girl Scouts: Group E - #235
Master Life Book 4 the Disciple's Mission # 218
PR / Marketing Meeting
7:00 pm
Tutorial Ministry
vHomeless Street Ministry Meeting
7:30 pm
Girl Scouts: Group F - #235
8:00 pm
GJB Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Fellowship
13
12:00 pm
Wednesday Bible Study
6:00 pm
Pastor's Anniversary Core Team Meeting # 236
7:00 pm
Tutorial Ministry
14
4:00 pm
EMT Meeting - NH
7:00 pm
125 Anniversary Committee - 200
Gideon Dicipleship Study #228
15
16
7:30 am
Master Life Class Book 2 #217
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Meeting #223
1:00 pm
Maggie Howard Circle Meeting - #121
Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
17
11:00 am
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
5:00 pm
Sacrifice Usher Board #238
18
Trustee Board Meeting
5:00 am
Reserved: Board of Registration and Election
6:00 am
Reserved: Special Election
6:30 pm
30th Pastoral Anniversary Committee Meeting # 242
FRESH Ministry Monthly Meeting
7:00 pm
Sacrifice Choir # 234
The Indwelling Spirit - #131
Woman Working for Christ # 241
19
5:00 am
Reserved: Board of Registration and Election
6:00 am
Reserved: Special Election
6:30 pm
Girl Scouts: Group E - #235
Master Life Book 4 the Disciple's Mission # 218
PR / Marketing Meeting
7:00 pm
Tutorial Ministry
7:30 pm
Girl Scouts: Group F - #235
8:00 pm
GJB Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Fellowship
20
12:00 pm
Wednesday Bible Study
7:00 pm
Tutorial Ministry
21
6:00 pm
Event Management Team Meeting: Church Anniversary - NH
7:00 pm
Gideon Dicipleship Study #228
Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
22
6:30 pm
Girl Scouts: Group A - #235
Girl Scouts: Group C - #235
7:30 pm
Girl Scouts: Group B - #235
Girl Scouts: Group D - #235
23
7:30 am
Master Life Class Book 2 #217
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Meeting #223
1:00 pm
Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting #153
Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
24
11:00 am
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
25
7:00 pm
E.D. Thomas Male Chorus # 237
The Indwelling Spirit - #131
Women Ministry Monthly Meeting - #111
26
6:30 pm
Master Life Book 4 the Disciple's Mission # 218
PR / Marketing Meeting
7:00 pm
Joshua Man Meeting
Pastor Anniversary Steering Committee - #148
Tutorial Ministry
8:00 pm
GJB Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Fellowship
27
12:00 pm
Wednesday Bible Study
6:00 pm
30th Pastoral Anniversary Committee Meeting # 243
7:00 pm
Tutorial Ministry
28
6:00 pm
Deaconess Board Meeting - #112
7:00 pm
125 Anniversary Committee - 200
Deacon Board Meeting
Gideon Dicipleship Study #228
29
30
7:30 am
Master Life Class Book 2 #217
10:00 am
Dance Ministry Meeting #223
1:00 pm
Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
31
11:00 am
FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
Primary Sunday School Class
Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
 

Upcoming Events

October 16, 2021
7:30 am Master Life Class Book 2 #217
10:00 am Dance Ministry Meeting #223
1:00 pm Maggie Howard Circle Meeting - #121
1:00 pm Saturday: Self Care Counseling Session
October 17, 2021
11:00 am FRESH: Sunday School Lesson
11:00 am Junior Virtual Sunday School Class
11:00 am Primary Sunday School Class
11:00 am Youth Virtual Sunday School Class
5:00 pm Sacrifice Usher Board #238
October 18, 2021
Trustee Board Meeting
5:00 am Reserved: Board of Registration and Election
6:00 am Reserved: Special Election
6:30 pm 30th Pastoral Anniversary Committee Meeting # 242
6:30 pm FRESH Ministry Monthly Meeting
7:00 pm Sacrifice Choir # 234
7:00 pm The Indwelling Spirit - #131
7:00 pm Woman Working for Christ # 241
October 19, 2021
6:30 pm Girl Scouts: Group E - #235
6:30 pm Master Life Book 4 the Disciple's Mission # 218
6:30 pm PR / Marketing Meeting
7:00 pm Tutorial Ministry
7:30 pm Girl Scouts: Group F - #235
8:00 pm GJB Minister Spouses & Widows Guild Fellowship
October 20, 2021
12:00 pm Wednesday Bible Study
October 21, 2021
6:00 pm Event Management Team Meeting: Church Anniversary - NH
7:00 pm Gideon Dicipleship Study #228
7:00 pm Odessa Carlton Usher Board Meeting
October 22, 2021
6:30 pm Girl Scouts: Group A - #235
6:30 pm Girl Scouts: Group C - #235
7:30 pm Girl Scouts: Group B - #235
7:30 pm Girl Scouts: Group D - #235
October 23, 2021
1:00 pm Lessie Cash Usher Board Meeting #153
Back To Top